Trials Australia Logo
Menu

Post Classic - Australian Trials Championships Results

Year Venue State Champion State Machine Runner Up State Machine Third State Machine
2016   Qld                  
2015 Pacific Park NSW Greg Harding NSW Fantic 240 Kurt Pickering Tas Yamaha TY175 Andrew Carpenter Qld Kawasaki KT250
2014 Mount Joy Tas Steve Johnson Vic Honda Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha Kurt Pickering Tas Yamaha TY175
2013 Sedgwick Vic Brendan Smith Vic Fantic 240 Brendan Johnson Vic Montesa 242 Kale Reed Qld Bultaco 350
2012 Pinjarra WA Brendan Johnson Vic Montesa 242 Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha TY175 Dave Thomas WA Honda TLR250
2011 Eden Valley SA Toby Coleman ACT Honda TLR250 Jamie Isherwood NT Honda TLR250 Brendan Johnson Vic Yamaha TY250
2010 Thunderbird Park Qld Jamie Isherwood Qld Honda TLR250 Brendan Johnson Vic Yamaha TY250 Toby Coleman ACT Bultaco 250
2009 Pacific Park NSW Toby Coleman ACT Bultaco Mark Beechey Vic Yamaha Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha
2008 Bendigo Vic Brendan Johnson Vic Bultaco Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha Mark Beechey Vic Yamaha
2007 Menglers Hill SA Brendan Johnson Vic Bultaco Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha Toby Coleman ACT Honda
2006 Westdale, Beverley WA Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha David Langstone WA   Tony Griffiths WA Honda
2005 Canungra Qld Toby Coleman ACT Montesa Joshua Lewis Qld Yamaha Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha
2004 Pacific Park NSW Andrew Clements ACT Montesa Toby Coleman ACT Montesa Joshua Lewis Qld Yamaha
2003 Ballarat Vic Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha Gary Boniface NSW Montesa Darryll Martin Qld SWM
2002 Menglers Hill SA Peter Mathieson WA Montesa Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha Darryll Martin Qld SWM
2001 Jarrahdale WA Andy Sutcliffe WA Fantic Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha Andrew Hyland WA Yamaha
2000 Thunderbird Park Qld Troy Chadwick Qld Armstrong Graham Watt Qld Montesa Ross Grimsey Qld Bultaco
1999 Jennings Hill Vic Malcolm Chapman NSW Yamaha Jeff Hill Qld Honda Jamie Johnson Vic Bultaco
1998 Eden Valley SA Darryll Martin NSW SWM Malcolm Chapman NSW Bultaco Howard Wallace ACT Montesa
1997 Jarrahdale WA Malcolm Chapman NSW Bultaco Russell Speak WA Suzuki Bruce Bryant WA Yamaha
1996 Thunderbird Park Qld Ross Grimsey Qld Bultaco Glenn Evans NSW Suzuki John Isherwood Qld Yamaha
1995 Canungra Qld Glenn Evans NSW Suzuki John Isherwood Qld Yamaha Howard Wallace ACT Montesa
1994 Eden Valley SA Chris Holmes Vic Bultaco Bob Coleman ACT Montesa Gary Boniface NSW Fantic
                       
                       
  Demonstration only                    
1991 Canungra Qld Steven Harris Qld Bultaco Ralph Hoole Qld Yamaha Robert Osborn Qld Yamaha
1990 Barossa Valley SA Daryl Glen Vic Honda John Bridgeman SA Honda David Leane SA Yamaha