Trials Australia Logo
Menu

Sidecar - Australian Trials Championships Results

2016   Qld                  
                       
2015 Pacific Park NSW Andrew Earl SA Sherco 290            
      Brayden Seidel SA              
2014 Mount Joy Tas Justin Foot Vic Beta 300 Rodney Coupland Vic TLR or Yamaha 250      
      Melissa Foot Vic   Anthony Milham Vic        
2013 Sedgwick Vic Justin Gough Qld Montesa 300 Chris Schultz SA Sherco 320 Stephen Rees SA Beta 250
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA   Joel Cramond SA  
2012 Pinjarra WA Justin Gough Qld Honda RTC 280 Chris Schultz SA Gas Gas 300 Jason Griffiths SA Honda 4RT 250
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA   Aaron Staines SA  
2011 Eden Valley SA Robin Luscombe UK Sherco 270 Justin Gough Qld Montes 310 Chris Schultz SA Gas Gas 300
      Steve Sparkes SA   Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
2010 Thunderbird Park Qld Justin Gough Qld Montesa 280 Mitch Green Qld Gas Gas 350 Chris Schultz SA Gas Gas 300
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Mitch Willcocks Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
2009 Pacific Park NSW Justin Gough Qld Montesa 250 Peter Claffey Qld Sherco 290 Tim Loone Vic Gas Gas
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   David Parker Qld   Keiran Clay Vic  
2008 Bendigo Vic Justin Gough Qld Montesa 250 Chris Schultz SA Gas Gas 320 Todd Kuerschner SA Sherco 250
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA   Steve Sparkes SA  
2007 Menglers Hill SA Justin Gough Qld Montesa 250 Chris Schultz SA Gas Gas 320 Todd Kuerschner SA Sherco 250
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA   Steve Sparkes SA  
2006 Westdale, Beverley WA Justin Gough Qld Montesa 250 Todd Kuerschner SA Sherco 250 Ben Zander SA Gas Gas 320
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Steve Sparkes SA   Matt Neldner SA  
2005 Canungra Qld Justin Gough Qld Beta 270 Chris Schultz SA Gas Gas 320 Ben Zander SA Gas Gas 320
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA   Matt Neldner SA  
2004 Pacific Park NSW Justin Gough Qld Beta 270 Chris Schultz SA Gas Gas 320 Todd Kuerschner SA Sherco 250
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA   Steve Sparkes SA  
2003 Ballarat Vic Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Justin Gough Qld Sherco 290 Ben Zander SA Gas Gas 320
      Steve Sparkes SA   Maurice Blanchard Qld   John Wilksch SA  
2002 Menglers Hill SA Justin Gough Qld Sherco 290 Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Ben Zander SA Gas Gas 320
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Steve Sparkes SA   John Wilksch SA  
2001 Jarrahdale WA Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Justin Gough Qld Sherco 290 Ben Zander SA Gas Gas 320
      Steve Sparkes SA   Maurice Blanchard Qld   John Wilksch SA  
2000 Thunderbird Park Qld Justin Gough Qld Sherco 290 Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Ben Zander SA Gas Gas 320
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Steve Sparkes SA   John Wilksch SA  
1999 Jennings Hill Vic Justin Gough Qld Gas Gas 350 Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Kym Powell SA Gas Gas 320
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Steve Sparkes SA   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
1998 Eden Valley SA Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Justin Gough Qld Gas Gas 350 Kym Powell SA Gas Gas 320
      Steve Sparkes SA   Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
1997 Jarrahdale WA Justin Gough Qld Gas Gas 350 Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Kym Powell SA Yamaha 350
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Steve Sparkes SA   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
1996 Thunderbird Park Qld Justin Gough Qld Gas Gas 350 Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250 Kym Powell SA Yamaha 350
      Maurice Blanchard Qld   Steve Sparkes SA   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
1995 Canungra Qld Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 350 Justin Gough Qld Gas Gas 250 Kym Powell SA Yamaha 350
      Steve Sparkes SA   Maurice Blanchard Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
1994 Eden Valley SA Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 350 Roger Greenhalgh SA Yamaha 350 Peter Claffey Qld Beta 260
      Steve Sparkes SA   Robert Wilson NSW   Dennis Lovett Qld  
1993 Mt. Bolton Vic Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 350 Kym Powell SA Yamaha 350 Peter Claffey Qld Honda 250
      Steve Sparkes SA   Stuart Gerhardy SA   Kevin Moylan Qld  
1992 Inverell NSW Todd Kuerschner SA Yamaha 350 Peter Claffey Qld Honda 250 Kym Powell SA Yamaha 350
      Steve Sparkes SA   Russ Victorsen Qld   Stuart Gerhardy SA  
1991 Canungra Qld Peter Claffey Qld Honda 250 Todd Kuerschner SA Honda 250 Kym Powell SA Yamaha 350
      Russ Victorsen Qld   Steve Sparkes SA   Dave Manuel SA  
1990 Barossa Valley SA Roger Greenhalgh SA Yamaha 350 Todd Kuerschner SA Honda 250 Peter Claffey Qld Honda 250
      Robert Wilson NSW   Steve Sparkes SA   Russ Victorsen Qld  
1989 Lancefield / Tooborac Vic Peter Lawson WA Yamaha 350 Roger Greenhalgh SA JCM 323 Peter Claffey Qld Honda 250
      David Gould WA   Robert Wilson NSW   Russ Victorsen Qld  
1988 Broken Hill NSW Peter Lawson WA Yamaha 350 Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 350 Roger Greenhalgh SA JCM 323
      David Gould WA   Phillip Holmes SA   Robert Wilson NSW  
1987 Toodyay WA Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 350 Peter Lawson WA Bultaco 350 Peter Claffey Qld Honda 250
      Phillip Holmes SA   David Gould WA   Mal McNaught Qld  
1986 Canungra Qld Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 350 Peter Claffey Qld Italjet 350 Ian Zander SA Bultaco 350
      Phillip Holmes SA   Mal McNaught Qld   Andrew Voumard SA  
1985 Spreyton Tas No Sidecar Title contested.                
1984 Eden Valley / Menglers Hill SA Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 325 Roger Greenhalgh SA Bultaco 350 Ian Zander SA Bultaco 325
      Phillip Holmes SA   Robert Wilson NSW   Andrew Voumard SA  
1983 Lancefield Vic Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 325 Roger Greenhalgh SA Bultaco 350 Peter Richards SA Suzuki 320
      Phillip Holmes SA   Robert Wilson NSW   Dave Young SA  
1982 Macarthur Park / Hidden Valley NSW Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 325 Roger Greenhalgh SA Bultaco 350 Peter Richards SA Suzuki 320
      Phillip Holmes SA   Colin Frick SA   Dave Young SA  
1981 Jarrahdale WA Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 325 Roger Greenhalgh SA Yamaha 322 Richard Langstone WA Bultaco 325
      Phillip Holmes SA   Colin Frick SA   Sally Langstone WA  
1980 Mudgeeraba Qld Roger Greenhalgh SA Yamaha 322 Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 325 Peter Richards SA Suzuki 320
      Colin Frick SA   Phillip Holmes SA   Dave Young SA  
1979 Stromlo ACT Roger Greenhalgh SA Yamaha 322 Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 325 Darrell Kruger SA Bultaco 325
      Colin Frick SA   Phillip Holmes SA   Dave Young SA  
1978 Eden Valley SA Trevor Diener SA Bultaco 325 Roger Holmes SA Bultaco 325 Bruce McIntyre Vic Kawasaki 247
      Phillip Holmes SA   Chris Holmes SA   Angus McKay Vic  
1977 Elaine Vic Murray Johansen NSW Suzuki 250 Roger Holmes SA Bultaco 325 Dick Lord Qld Bultaco 325
      Ron Woods NSW   Phillip Holmes SA   Maurice Blanchard Qld  
1976 Mt Kembla NSW Roger Holmes SA Bultaco 325 Murray Johansen NSW Suzuki 250 Robert Gough Qld Yamaha 250
      Phillip Holmes SA   Ron Woods NSW   Gary Jackson Qld  
1975 Bickley WA Mike Wellman WA Yamaha 400 Richard Langstone WA Bultaco 325 Nip Kuerschner SA Yamaha 250
      Moira Wellman WA   John Richardson WA   Darryl Squiers SA  
1974 Bentley, via Lismore NSW Nip Kuerschner SA Bultaco 250 Robert Gough Qld Yamaha 250 Geoff Barrett SA Bultaco 325
      Darryl Squiers SA   Gary Jackson Qld   Laurence Williams SA  
1973 Loongana Tas Nip Kuerschner SA Bultaco 250 Geoff Barrett SA Yamaha 250 Reg Chiles SA Zundapp 250
      Ron Bell SA   Laurence Williams SA   Kym Withall SA  
1972 Willunga SA Peter Harwood Vic BSA B33 Nip Kuerschner SA Bultaco 250 Buster Anderson Qld BSA 441
      Brian Dodds Vic   Chris Horner SA   M Wynn Qld  
1971 Creswick Vic Peter Harwood Vic BSA B33 Gordon Cameron Vic Adler 250      
      Brian Dodds Vic   Norman Cameron Vic