Trials Australia Logo
Menu

Veteran (Greybeards) - Australian Trials Championships Results

Year Venue State   Champion State Machine Runner Up State Machine Third State Machine
2016   Qld Vet 40-49                  
      Vet 50-59                  
      Vet 60+                  
2015 Pacific Park NSW Vet 40-49 Jamie Isherwood Vic Beta Jarrod Barwick SA Sherco Kerrin Phillips ACT Sherco
      Vet 50-59 Tom Rafferty Qld Beta Rowan Gibson Qld Gas Gas Tony Bax Qld Montesa
      Vet 60+ Steve Johnson Vic Gas Gas Peter Curtis NSW Sherco Greg Nordsvan NSW Gas Gas
2014 Mount Joy Tas Vet 40-49 Andrew Tarrant SA Beta Matthew Hannaford Vic Beta Glenn Crafter ACT Sherco
      Vet 50-59 Tom Rafferty Qld Beta Peter Bayles Tas Gas Gas Robert White SA Sherco
      Vet 60+ John Waterworth NSW Beta Neil Byrne Tas Beta Ken Hosking Tas Beta
2013 Sedgwick Vic Vet 40-49 Martin O'Connor NSW Sherco Kerri Phillips ACT Sherco Jarrod Barwick SA Sherco
      Vet 50-59 Steve Johnson Vic Gas Gas Peter Wines Vic Gas Gas Robert White SA Sherco
      Vet 60+ Steve Holzhauser NSW Ossa John Rees Vic Ossa Peter Curtis NSW Sherco
2012 Pinjarra WA Vet 40-49 Brentno Hogan SA Gas Gas Peter Bayles Tas Gas Gas Steve Lloyd-Cox WA Sherco
      Vet 50-59 Steve Johnson Vic Gas Gas Robert White SA Sherco Scott Stephens Vic Honda
      Vet 60+ Steve Holzhauser NSW Ossa Tim English Qld Ossa Neil Byrne Tas Beta
2011 Eden Valley SA   Steve Holzhauser NSW Ossa Paul Moore Qld Gas Gas Brenton Hogan SA Gas Gas
2010 Thunderbird Park Qld   Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Brenton Hogan SA Gas Gas David Goldsmith Qld Gas Gas
2009 Pacific Park NSW   Paul Moore Qld Gas Gas Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Peter Curtis NSW Sherco
2008 Bendigo Vic   Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Greg Nordsvan NSW Gas Gas Peter Curtis NSW Sherco
2007 Menglers Hill SA   Paul Moore Qld Gas Gas Tim English Qld Sherco Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas
2006 Westdale, Beverley WA   Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Paul Moore Qld Gas Gas Rob White SA Sherco
2005 Canungra Qld   Michael Frith NSW Gas Gas Steve Holzhauser NSW Scorpa Peter Curtis NSW Sherco
2004 Pacific Park NSW   Steve Holzhauser NSW Scorpa Paul Moore Qld Gas Gas Michael Frith Qld Gas Gas
2003 Ballarat Vic   Steve Holzhauser NSW Scorpa Tim English Qld Sherco Denis Fitzpatrick Vic Beta
2002 Menglers Hill SA   Steve Holzhauser NSW Scorpa Alan Norris WA Montesa Gary Grealy Vic Montesa
2001 Jarrahdale WA   Steve Holzhauser NSW Scorpa Paul Moore Qld Gas Gas Tim English Qld Montesa
2000 Thunderbird Park Qld   Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Michael Frith NSW Gas Gas Paul Moore Qld Gas Gas
1999 Jennings Hill Vic   Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Rob White SA Fantic Howard Wallace ACT Sherco
1998 Eden Valley SA   Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Rob White SA Fantic John Rees Vic Fantic
1997 Jarrahdale WA   Steve Holzhauser NSW Gas Gas Barry Barton WA Gas Gas Alan Norris WA Montesa
1996 Thunderbird Park Qld   Steve Holzhauser NSW Yamaha Kevin Pinfold NZ Gas Gas Michael Frith NSW Gas Gas
1995 Canungra Qld   Steve Holzhauser NSW Yamaha Graham Sale Qld Yamaha Don Howison NSW Beta
1994 Eden Valley SA   Graham Sale Qld Yamaha Don Howison NSW Beta Graeme Prowse Qld Gas Gas
1993 Mt. Bolton Vic   Steve Holzhauser NSW Yamaha Graham Sale Qld Yamaha Don Howison NSW Beta
1992 Inverell NSW   Steve Holzhauser NSW Yamaha Graham Sale Qld Yamaha Don Howison NSW Beta
1991 Canungra Qld   Steve Holzhauser NSW Beta Graham Sale Qld Yamaha Don Howison NSW Aprilia
1990 Barossa Valley SA   Don Howison NSW Yamaha Richard Zarczynski NSW Yamaha Rob Smith Vic Yamaha
1989 Lancefield / Tooborac Vic   Chris Leighfield Vic Montesa Ray Johnson Vic Yamaha Dominique Brissoni SA JCM
1988 Broken Hill NSW   Sam Daymond Vic Fantic Ray Johnson Vic Yamaha Alan Norris WA Montesa
1987 Toodyay WA   Trevor Diener SA Yamaha Ray Johnson Vic Yamaha Alan Norris WA Montesa
1986 Canungra Qld   Ray Johnson Vic Yamaha Paul Lagan NSW Fantic John Thomas NSW Yamaha
1985 Spreyton Tas   John Thomas NSW Yamaha Ray Johnson Vic Yamaha Owen Badcock Tas Fantic
1984 Eden Valley / Menglers Hill SA   Ray Johnson Vic Montesa Sam Daymond Vic Yamaha John Thomas NSW Yamaha
1983 Lancefield Vic   Ray Johnson Vic Montesa Paul Lagan Vic Bultaco Bob Neilson NSW Montesa
1982 Macarthur Park / Hidden Valley NSW   Paul Lagan Vic Fantic Ray Johnson Vic Montesa Chas Booth Vic Fantic